Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

173 031 sites are using this notification

48 918 823 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 20543746
IE/Edge Chrome 3801976
Chrome Firefox 3774213
Firefox Firefox 2564616
IE/Edge Firefox 2244306
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 718082
Chrome Opera 652808
Safari Safari 536181
Safari Firefox 495388
Other Chrome 411800
Firefox Chrome 385281
IE/Edge Opera 364790
Opera Opera 240361
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 94393
Firefox Opera 86631
Opera Chrome 78038
Opera Firefox 77904
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26773
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11824
Firefox Safari 11002