Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

185 800 sites are using this notification

57 974 344 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 26414169
Chrome Firefox 4420940
IE/Edge Chrome 4177822
Firefox Firefox 2868004
IE/Edge Firefox 2364201
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 765171
Chrome Opera 673222
Safari Safari 598888
Safari Firefox 515171
Firefox Chrome 427431
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 374497
Opera Opera 254826
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 96406
Firefox Opera 91714
Opera Chrome 87910
Opera Firefox 83163
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26786
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11834
Firefox Safari 11006