Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

191 930 sites are using this notification

60 532 000 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 28022476
Chrome Firefox 4623650
IE/Edge Chrome 4272072
Firefox Firefox 2951649
IE/Edge Firefox 2395349
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
Safari Chrome 784787
Chrome Opera 679517
Safari Safari 641470
Safari Firefox 522233
Firefox Chrome 438822
Other Chrome 411800
IE/Edge Opera 376961
Opera Opera 258509
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 97145
Firefox Opera 92757
Opera Chrome 90224
Opera Firefox 85262
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26789
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11839
Firefox Safari 11006