Browser-Update.org

An initiative by websites to inform users to update their web browser

Statistics

136536 sites are using this notification

30886432 visitors have already updated their browser

Browser updates

From To
Chrome Chrome 10678994
IE/Edge Chrome 3001948
Chrome Firefox 2367118
IE/Edge IE/Edge 2056538
IE/Edge Firefox 1903543
Firefox Firefox 1888196
Chrome Opera 597855
Safari Chrome 544745
Safari Firefox 412049
Other Chrome 411800
Safari Safari 356031
IE/Edge Opera 317405
Firefox Chrome 289328
Other Firefox 206447
Chrome IE/Edge 196449
Opera Opera 191650
Other Opera 101477
Safari Opera 87897
Firefox Opera 72312
Opera Firefox 60728
Opera Chrome 55987
Other Safari 50659
Firefox IE/Edge 42982
Other IE/Edge 37113
IE/Edge Safari 26762
Safari IE/Edge 13646
Opera IE/Edge 13473
Chrome Safari 11775
Firefox Safari 10992